FIXTURES
FIXTURES 2014/15  
1ST TEAM
 
 
Date Competition
H/A
Opponents
Score
Scorers
09/08/14 ESBL PREM.
A
COGGESHALL TOWN
0-2
 
16/08/14 ESBL PREM.
H
GAS RECREATION
1-5
McIlwaine
23/08/14 ESBL PREM.
H
LAWFORD LADS
6-0
J.Bethell 2, Cripps 2, Shaw, McIlwaine
30/08/14 ESBL PREM.
H
HOLLAND FC
1-0
Ward-Cochrane
06/09/14 ESBL KO CUP Pr.Rnd
A
TIPTREE PERRYWOOD
8-0
Cripps 3, Shaw 2, Dalziel, Ward-Cochrane 2
09/09/14 A.V. LEE MEMORIAL
A
GAS RECREATION
1-6
Gibson
13/09/14 ESBL PREM.
A
DEDHAM OLD BOYS
4-0
Shaw 3, Ward
20/09/14 ESBL PREM.
H
ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS
4-0
Cripps, Gibson, Reddick, Ward-Cochrane
27/09/14 ESBL PREM.
A
TIPTREE JOBSERVE
7-0
Fidler, Gibson, Mcilwaine, Shaw (4)
04/10/14 ESBL PREM.
A
TOLLESBURY
5-1
Cripps, Gildea 2, McIlwaine, Shaw
11/10/14 ESSEX PREM. CUP r1
H
RYAN
6-1
Cripps 2, Dalzeil, Gildea, Reddick, Shaw
18/10/14 ESBL PREM.
A
BOXTED LODGERS
4-1
Cripps 2, Shaw, OG
25/10/14 ESBL PREM.
H
EARLS COLNE
5-0
Cripps, Edin, Reddick, Gibson, Shaw
01/11/14 ESSEX PREM. CUP r2
H
SNARESBROOK
5-0
Cripps, Shaw 3, Warren
08/11/14 BORDER LEAGUE KO1
H
WORMINGFORD & COLNE ENG,
1-2
Gildea
15/11/14 ESBL PREM.
A
GAS RECREATION
2-1
Shaw, Carvey
22/11/14 ESSEX PREM. CUP r3
H
FRENFORD SENIOR
2-0
Shaw 2
29/11/14 ESBL PREM.
A
BARNSTON AFC
2-2
Shaw 2
06/12/14 ESBL PREM.
H
BOXTED LODGERS
14-1
Shaw 3, Carvey 2, Dalziel 2, J.Bethell 2, Webb 2, Gibson, Gildea, Springett,
20/12/14 ESBL PREM.
A
EARLS COLNE
10-1
McIlwaine 3, Carvey, B.Bethell 2, Gildea, Reddick, Webb, OG
03/01/15 ESBL PREM.
H
BARNSTON AFC
5-1
J.Bethell, McIlwaine 2, Shaw 2
10/01/15 ESBL PREM.
H
LITTLE OAKLEY
P
 
17/01/15 ESSEX PREM. CUP r4
H
KELVEDON HATCH
1-3
Edin
24/01/15 ESBL PREM.
A
WHITE NOTLEY
1-0
Cripps
31/01/15 ESBL PREM.
A
LAWFORD LADS
P
 
07/02/15 ESBL PREM.
H
COGGESHALL TOWN
4-2
Cripps, Shaw 3
14/02/15 ESBL PREM.
H
DEDHAM OLD BOYS
6-1
Cripps 2, McIlwaine, Reddick, Shaw 2
21/02/15 ESBL PREM.
A
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
1-0
Shaw
28/02/15 ESBL PREM.
A
LITTLE OAKLEY
4-1
Cripps 3, McIlwaine
07/03/15 ESBL PREM.
H
TIPTREE JOBSERVE
7-0
J.Bethell 2, Cripps, Shaw 2, Gildea, Gibson
14/03/15 ESBL PREM.
H
WHITE NOTLEY
2-1
Shaw 2
21/03/15 ESBL PREM.
H
TOLLESBURY
8-0
Cripps 3, Gibson 2,Dalzeil, Gildea, White (Pen)
RESERVES
Date Competition
H/A
Opponents
Score
Scorers
09/08/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
GAS RECREATION RES
7-3
Sones, Revie, D.Bethell
23/08/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
HATFIELD PEVEREL
1-1
Shiret
30/08/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
BRADFIELD FOVERS
0-2
 
06/09/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
LITTLE OAKLEY RES
0-2
 
13/09/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
GOSFIELD UNITED
5-1
Murrells, D.Bethell, Skingley 3
20/09/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS
3-0
D.Bethell 2, Gildea
27/09/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
ELMDEN ROVERS
4-1
Revie 2. D.Bethell, Gildea
04/10/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
GOGGESHALL TOWN RES
4-2
Revie, Skingley, D.Bethell 2
11/10/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
MERSEA ISLAND
1-1
Murrells
18/10/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
HEDINGHAMS UNITED
2-0
Skingley, Sones
25/10/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
WORMINGFORD & COLNE ENG,
3-1
Murrells 2, Read
01/11/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
1-2
Skingley
08/11/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
ELMDEN ROVERS
3-1
Murrells, Read, D.Bethell
15/11/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
BRADFIELD FOVERS
4-1
Ashurst, Murrells, A.Bethell, D.Bethell
22/11/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
HEDINGHAMS UNITED
3-0
D.Bethell, Murrells, Newman
29/11/14 RESERVE KO CUP r1
H
TIPTREE JOBSERVE RES
4-1
D.Bethell, Skingley, Newman 2
06/12/14 ESBL DIV. 1
A
HARWICH & PARKESTON
1-1
Skingley
13/12/14 TTHOMPSON CUP r1
A
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX RES
1-0
Revie
20/12/14 ESBL DIV. 1
H
BARNESTON AFC RES
P
Points Awarded to WBFC
03/01/15 ESBL DIV. 1
A
HOLLAND FC RES
P
 
10/01/15 ESBL DIV. 1
A
COGGESHALL TOWN RES
2-3
D.Bethell, J.Murrells
17/01/15 ESBL DIV. 1
A
BARNESTON AFC RES
P
 
24/01/15 ESBL DIV. 1
H
HARWICH & PARKESTON
0-0
 
31/01/15 ESBL DIV. 1
H
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX RES
P
 
07/02/15 ESBL DIV. 1
A
LITTLE OAKLEY RES
5-1
B.Bethell
14/02/15 ESBL DIV. 1
A
GOSFIELD UNITED
3-3
Revie 2, Farrow
21/02/15 ESBL DIV. 1
H
HATFIELD PEVEREL
4-0
Murrells 2, Newman, Carvey
28/02/15 ESBL DIV. 1
H
MERSEA ISLAND
6-0
B.Bethell, E. Mucaj, Murrells 2, Read,.Revie
07/03/15 RESERVE KO CUP r2
A
ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS
1-2
B.Bethell, E. Mucaj
14/03/15 ESBL DIV. 1
A
HOLLAND RES
2-2

C. Skingley , J.Murrells

28/03/15 ESBL DIV. 1
H
WORMINGFORD & COLNE ENg
3-2
E. Mucaj, J.Murrells, C. Skingley
04/04/15 RESERVE KO CUP S/F
A
BOXTED RES
4-2
E. Mucaj, D.Revie, F. Lamb, K. Taylor
 
 
Fixtures from previous seasons
2004/5, 2005/6, 2006/7, 2007/8, 2008/9, 2009/10, 2010/11, 2011/12 2012/13 2013/14