FIXTURES 04/5

May Fixtures
Wednesday 4th
1st Team - Weeley Athletic (H) 4-1 (McLachlan 2 (1 pen), Ashurst, Hume)

Saturday 7th
1st Team - Clacton Town Res. (H) postponed
Reserves - Great Bentley (A) 0-2

TUESDAY 10TH
BORDER LEAGUE K.O. CUP FINAL
WEST BERGHOLT v KELVEDON SOCIAL 1-0 (Darren Revie)

Thursday 12th
1st Team - Tiptree United Res. (H) 3-1 (Ashurst 2, Hume)

Saturday 14th
Reserves - Bradfield Rovers (H) 3-0 (Revie 2, Barnston)

Wednesday 18th
Reserves - Boxted Lodgers (H) 0-2

Saturday 21st
Reserves - Witham Town (H) 0-2

April Fixtures
Saturday 2nd
1st Team - Little Oakley (H) 3-3 (B.Higgins, McLachlan(pen), McIlwaine)
Reserves - Mersea Island (A) 0-2

Saturday 9th
1st Team - No Game
Reserves - Felixtowe & Walton Utd (H) 4-2 (Barnston 3, McIlwaine)

Tuesday 12th
1st Team - AFC Sudbury (A) 1-3 (J.Cocker)

Saturday 16th
1st Team - No Game
Reserves - Bures Utd (H) 2-0 (Gough, Barnston)

Tuesday 19th
Reserves - Felixtowe & Walton Utd (A) 4-2 (McIlwaine 2, Reid, Shorter)

Thursday 21st
1st Team - Sudbury Athletic (A) 3-0 (B.Higgins, Reid, Hume)

Saturday 23rd
1st Team - AFC Sudbury (H) B.L.Cup Semi Final 1-0 (Ashurst)
Reserves - No Game

Wednesday 27th
Reserves - Gas Recreation Res. (H) 6-1 (Barnston 2, Reid 2, Ashurst, Hagan)

Saturday 30th
1st Team - No Game
Reserves - Great Bentley (H) 2-1


March Fixtures

Saturday 5th
1st Team - Harwich & Parkeston (H) 3-2 (B.Higgins, McLachlan, Farthing)
Reserves - No Game

Tuesday 8th
1st Team - Tiptree United Res. (A) 1-7 (McIlwaine)

Saturday 12th
1st Team - Bury Town Res. (H) 0-2
Reserves - White Notley (A) Tollshunt Cup 2-3 a.e.t (P.Cocker 2)

Saturday 19th
1st Team - Gas Recreation (H) B.L.Cup 1-0 (B.Higgins)
Reserves - Little Oakley Res. (A) Res K.O. Cup 1-2 (Taylor)

Saturday 26th
1st Team - Mistley United (H) 5-3 (Revie 2, B.Higgins, Young, McIlwaine)
Reserves - No Game

February Fixtures
Saturday 5th
1st Team - Wivenhoe & University Town (H) B.L.Cup 3-0 (Ashurst, McIlwaine, McLachlan)
Reserves - Witham Town Res. (A) 2-3 (Barnston, Revie)

Saturday 12th
1st Team - Mistley United (A) 1-3 (Ketley [correct])
Reserves - Little Oakley Res. (H) T.T. Cup
1-2

Saturday 19th
1st Team - AFC Sudbury Res. (H) 3-2 (Ashurst 2, Hume)
Reserves - Boxted Lodgers (A) 0-3

Saturday 26th
1st Team - Weeley Athletic (H) POSTPONED

January Fixtures
Saturday 8th
1st Team - St Osyth (H) 1-3 (Hume)
Reserves - Severalls Athletic (A) 7-0 (Revie 3, P.Cocker 2, G.Higgins, Jake Bethell)

Saturday 15th
1st Team - Gas Recreation (H) 1-5 (Morris)
Reserves - Kelvedon Social Res. (A) 9-0 (Revie 3, P.Cocker 3, Lines 2, Reid)

Saturday 22nd
1st Team - Clacton Town Res. (A) 1-1 (Hume)
Reserves - Weeley Athletic Res. (H) 4-3 (Barnston, Revie, Reid, Taylor(pen))

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY 23rd JANUARY
WBFC XI 4 v ASDA XI
2
CHARITY MATCH TO RAISE FUNDS FOR TSUNAMI RELIEF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday 29th
1st Team - Little Oakley (A) 5-2 (Morris 3, Ashurst, B.Higgins)
Reserves - Woodbridge Town Res. (H)
1-0 (Revie)

December Fixtures
Saturday 4th
1st Team - Alresford Colne Rangers (H) 8-1 (Hume 3, B.Higgins 3, McIlawaine, Ashurst)
Reserves - Alresford Colne Rangers Res. (A) 3-0 (Gough 2, Revie)

Saturday 11th
1st Team - Tiptree United Res (A) POSTPONED
Reserves - Mersea Island (H) 3-2 (Gough, Mort, Barnston)

Saturday 18th
1st Team - Stowmarket Town Res. (H) 3-1 (McLachlan 2 (1 pen), Ashurst)
Reserves - Rowhedge Res. (A) 8-0
(Revie 5, Hagon 2, Barnston)

November Fixtures
Saturday 6th
1st Team - Harold Wood Athletic (H) Essex Premier Cup 1-3 (Mort)
Reserves - Bures United (A) 1-6 (McIlwaine)

Saturday 13th
1st Team - Harwich & Parkeston (A) 6-1 (Hume 3, Farthing, B.Higgins, Mort)
Reserves -
Glemsford & Cavendish Utd. (H) 3-3 (Revie, Healy, Woolgar)

Saturday 20th
1st Team - Stanway Rovers Res. (H) 2-5 (Hume, Farthing)
Reserves - Clacton A (A)
Essex Junior Cup 1-2 (Hagon)

Saturday 27th
1st Team - Stowmarket Town (A) 1-3 (McIlwaine)
Reserves - Severalls Athletic (H) 2-0 (Murthwaite, Gough)

October Fixtures
Saturday 2nd
1st Team - St. Osyth (A) 1-1 (Hume)
Reserves - Cornard united Res. (H) T.T. Cup 7-1 (Revie 3, Gough 2, Taylor, Woolgar)

Saturday 9th
1st Team - Broomfield (H) Essex Premier Cup 3-1 (Young, Ashurst, McLachlan)
Reserves - Glemsford & Cavendish Utd. (A) 2-1 (P.Cocker, owngoal)

Saturday 16th
1st Team - Rowhedge (A) 6-0 (Ashurst 2, Morris 2, Young, B.Higgins)
Reserves - Boxted Lodgers Res. (H) Res K.O. Cup 13-1
(Revie 3, Gough 3, Hagon 3, Murthwaite, Farrow, Taylor, Smith)

Saturday 23rd
1st Team - Little Oakley (H) B.L.Cup 2-1 (B.Higgins, Young)
Reserves - Bradfield Rovers (A) 3-0 (Murthwaite, Farrow, Gough)

Saturday 30th
1st Team - Bury Town Res. (A) 4-4 (Hume 3, Hibble)
Reserves - Mundon Vics (H) Essex Junior Cup 2-1 aet (Gough, Revie)


September Fixtures
Saturday 4th
1st Team - Whitton Utd Res. (H) B.L.Cup 3-1 (Ashurst, McLachlan(pen), B.Higgins)
Reserves - Gas Recreation (A) 3-6 (Revie 2, McIlwaine)

Saturday 11th
1st Team - Gas Recreation (A) 2-1 (Farthing, McLachlan)
Reserves - Rowhedge Res. (H) 2-1 (Revie, Woolgar)

Wednesday 15th
1st Team - Stanway Rovers Res (A) 3-2 (Ashurst 2, McIlwaine)

Saturday 18th
1st Team - Rowhedge (H) 1-1 (Farthing)
Reserves - Weeley Athletic Res. (A) 3-0 (Woolgar, Revie, Taylor)

Saturday 25th
1st Team - Weeley Athletic Res. (A) 1-1 (B.Higgins)
Reserves - Kelvedon Social Res. - MATCH POSTPONED


August Fixtures
Saturday 21st
1st Team - Sudbury Athletic (H) 2-1 (Ashurst, Farthing)
Reserves - Woodbridge Town (A) 4-1 (Revie, Taylor, Hagon 2)

Saturday 28th
1st Team - Alresford Colne Rangers (A) 3-1 (Mort, G.Higgins, McLachlan)
Reserves - Alresford Colne Rangers Res. (H) 4-2 (Revie, McIlwaine 3)

 

Back to the top