FIXTURES 05/6

August Fixtures
Sat. 20th August
BLCUPr1 - WBFC 3 v 0 Bradfield Rovers (Hume 3)
ESBLdiv1 - Gosfield United 2 v 2 WBFC Res (B.Higgins, Woolgar)

Sat. 27th August
ESBLprem - Lawford Lads 1 v 2 WBFC (Farthing, Young)
ESBLdiv1 - WBFC Res 3 v 1 Gas Recreation Res (B.Higgins, Woolgar, O.G.)

Sat. 29th August
A.v. Lee Cup - Gas Recreation 3 v 2 WBFC (Murthwaite, G.McIlwaine)


September Fixtures
Sat. 3rd September
ESBLprem - Bury Town 2 v 1 WBFC (Young)
ESBLdiv1 - WBFC Res 1 v 5 Mersea Island (
Serheunik)

Sat. 10th September
ESBLprem - Hatfield Peverel 0 v 2 WBFC (Ketley 2)
BLResCUPr1 - WBFC Res 0 v 1 Dedham Old Boys Res

Sat. 17th September
ESBLprem - WBFC 4 v 2 Little Oakley (Watson, B.Higgins 2, Farthing)
ESBLdiv1 - St Johns 3 v 1 WBFC Res (Kennedy)

Sat. 24th September
ESBLprem - Mistley Utd 2 v 3 WBFC (Watson 2, Hume)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 1 v 2 Tiptree Heath (Barnston)


October Fixtures

Sat. 01-10-05
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 1 v 5 Earls Colne (B.Higgins)
ESBLdiv1 - Boxted Lodgers 3 v 3 West Bergholt Res. (Revie 2, Barnston)

Sat. 08-10-05
Essex Cup - Newham United 5 v 1 West Bergholt (Hume 2, McLachlan, G.McIlwaine, Brady)
ESBLdiv1 - Alresford Res. 0 v 2 West Bergholt Res. (Revie 2)

Sat. 15-10-05
BLCUPr2 - Walton Town 5 v 4 WBFC (Young, Ashurst, B.Higgins, McLachlan)
ESBLdiv1 - Great Bentley 0 v 0 West Bergholt Res.

Sat. 22-10-05
ESBLprem - Little Oakley 1 v 3 West Bergholt (Reddick, McLachlan(pen), Revie)
ESBLdiv1 - Bradfield Rovers 2 v 3 West Bergholt Res. (Kennedy 3)

Sat. 29-10-05
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 2 v 1 Mistley United (Revie, Ashurst)
ESBLdiv1 - Bures United 3 v 5 West Bergholt Res. (Taylor 2, Bethell, Barnston, Reid)


November Fixtures

Sat. 05-11-05
Essex Cup - West Bergholt 2 v 0 Hutton (McLachlan, G.McIlwaine)
ESBLdiv1 - Weeley Athletic Res. 1 v 2 West Bergholt Res. (Taylor, Hume)

Sat. 12-11-05
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 4 v 2 Weeley Athletic (Ashurst 2, McLachlan, Higgins)
ESBLdiv1 - Mersea Island 7 v 3 West Bergholt Res. (Revie, Taylor, Reid)

Sat. 19-11-05
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 1 v 2 Witham Town Res. (Hume)

Sat. 26-11-05
ESBLprem - Walton Town 1 v 4 WBFC (Hume, McLachlan, Revie, Higgins)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 2 v 1 Bradfield Rovers (Shorter, Serhuenik)


December Fixtures

Sat. 03-12-05
Essex Cup - Ryan 4 v 1 West Bergholt (Ashurst)
ESBLdiv1 - Glemsford & Cavendish U. 2 v 3 West Bergholt Res. (Barnston 2, Parker)

Sat. 10-12-05
ESBLprem - Alresford Colne Rangers 1 v 2 West Bergholt (G.McIlwaine, Ashurst)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 2 v 2 Alresford Res. (Barnston, Reid)

Sat. 17-12-05
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 2 v 3 Coggeshall Town (Revie, G.McIlwaine)
ESBLdiv1 - Coggeshall Town Res. 2 v 6 West Bergholt Res. (Taylor 3, Bethell 3)

Sat. 24-12-05
ALL GAMES POSTPONED

Sat. 31-12-05
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 1 v 4 Gas Recreation (Hume)
ESBLdiv1 - Gas Recreation Res. 1 v 0 West Bergholt Res.


January Fixtures
Sat. 07-01-06
ESBLprem - Earls Colne 1 v 1 West Bergholt (Revie)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 1 v 9 Gosfield United (Taylor)

Sat. 14-01-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 4 v 1 Kelvedon Social (Sergent, Revie 2, Ashurst)
ESBLdiv1 - Tiptree Heath 3 v 0 West Bergholt Res.

Sat. 21-01-06
ESBLprem - Kelvedon Social 0 v 4 West Bergholt (McIlwaine, McLachlan, Revie 2)

Sat. 28-01-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 8 v 0 Walton Town (McIlwaine2, McLachlan, Revie 2, Farthing 3)


February Fixtures

Sat. 04-02-06
ESBLprem - Essex University 0 v 2 West Bergholt (Revie, Farthing)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 1 v 1 Boxted Lodgers

Sat. 11-02-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 1 v 3 St Osyth (Thomson)

Sat. 18-02-06
ESBLprem - Weeley Athletic 2 v 1 West Bergholt (Hume)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 0 v 8 Great Bentley

Sat. 25-02-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 2 v 2 Bury Town Res. (Revie, Sargent)
ESBLdiv1 - Witham Town Res. 3 v 0 West Bergholt Res.


March Fixtures
Sat. 04-03-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 1 v 3 Essex University (McLachlan)

Sat. 11-03-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 4 v 1 Dedham Old Boys (Revie, Ashurst 2, OG)
ESBLdiv1 - Dedham Old Boys Res. 0 v 1 West Bergholt Res. (OG)

Sat. 18-03-06
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res. 2 v 0 Glemsford & Cavendish U. (J.Bethell, Ketley)

Sat. 25-03-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 2 v 1 Hatfield Peverel (McIlwaine, Higgins)


April Fixtures
Sat 01-04-06
ESBLprem - Coggeshall 1 v 4 West Bergholt (M.Springett, Revie, Ashurst 2)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res 2 v 2 Coggeshall Reserves

Sat 08-04-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 1 v 1 Alresford (McIlwaine)

Saturday 15-04-06
Team Twinning International Match
West Bergholt 8 v 4 RSV Beublingshausen

Sat 22-04-06
ESBLprem - Gas Recreation 2 v 3 West Bergholt (McLachlan, Ashurst 2)
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res 7 v 1 Weeley Res (Revie, McKenzie, Barneston 2, J Bethell 3)

Sat 29-04-06
ESBLprem - Dedham 0 v 0 West Bergholt
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res 0 v 3 Dedham Res


May Fixtures
Sat 06-05-06
ESBLprem - West Bergholt 6 v 1 Lawford Lads (OG, Ashurst, Ketley, McIlwaine 3)

Sat 13-05-06
ESBLprem - St Osyth 1 v 4 West Bergholt (Hume, Ashurst 3)

Sat 20-05-06
ESBLdiv1 - West Bergholt Res 0 v Bures Utd 4

 

 

Back to the top