FIXTURES
FIXTURES 2009/10 Click for reports
1ST TEAM
Date Competition
H/A
Opponents
Score
Scorers Report
15/08/09 ESBL Prem
H
Weeley Athletic
2-1
Millar, Ashurst
22/08/09 ESBL Prem
H
Tiptree Jobserve
2-1
Fidler, Sones
29/08/09 ESBL Prem
A
Brightlingsea Regent
6-1
Ashurst, Johnson, McIlwaine, Edin, Fidler 2
05/09/09 ESBL Prem
H
Holland FC
3-0
Saiz, Ashurst, O.G.
12/09/09 ESBL Prem
A
Dedham Old Boys
2-0
Ashurst, Millar
19/09/09 ESBL Prem
H
Gas Recreation
3-1
Edin, Llewellyn, Ashurst
03/10/09 KO Cup Rnd 2
A
Great Bradfords
8-0
Johnson 3, Ashurst 2, Sones, White, Millar
10/10/09 Essex Prem Cup Rnd1
H
Stanstead Res
1-0
McIlwaine
17/10/09 ESBL Prem
A
Weeley Athletic
7-1
Johnson 4, Ashurst 3
24/10/09 ESBL Prem
H
Little Oakley
3-0
Johnson 2, McIlwaine
31/10/09 ESBL Prem
H
Brightlingsea Regent
2-0
Johnson 2
07/11/09 Essex Prem Cup Rnd2
H
Bradfield Rovers
1-0
Edin
21/11/09 ESBL Prem
H
Alresford Colne Rangers
2-1
Ashurst 2
28/11/09 ESBL Prem
A
Earls Colne
2-1
McIlwaine 2
05/12/09 Essex Prem Cup Rnd3
H
Maldon St. Marys
3-2
Fidler, Bethell, O.G.
12/12/09 ESBL Prem
A
Great Bentley
4-1
Johnson 2, Bethell, Sones  
02/01/10 ESBL Prem
H
Mersea Island
5-1
McIlwaine 2, Johnson, Bethell, Fidler
16/01/10 Essex Prem Cup Rnd4
A
Brightlingsea Regent 3-2 Johnson 2, Ashurst
23/01/10 ESBL Prem
A
Headinghams United
2-0
White, Sones  
30/01/10 ESBL Prem
H
Earls Colne
3-2
Johnson, Ashurst 2
06/02/10 ESBL Prem
A
White Notley
2-0
Johnson 2
13/02/10 KO Cup Rnd 3
A
Alresford Colne Rangers
1-0
(aet) Ashurst
20/02/10 Essex Prem Cup Rnd5
H
Gas Recreation
6-2
Johnson 2, Bethell 2, Chatters 2
06/03/10 ESBL Prem
A
Little Oakley
1-4
Millar
13/03/10 Essex Prem Cup SemiF
A
Newbury Forest
3-1
Millar, Chatters, Bethell
20/03/10 KO Cup Rnd 4
H
Brightlingsea Regent
1-0
Millar
27/03/10 ESBL Prem
H
Hatfield Peverel
2-0
Millar, Bethell
03/04/10 ESBL Prem
H
Dedham Old Boys
7-2
Millar 2, Fidler, McIlwaine, Ashurst, Bethell, Johnson  
04/04/10 International Friendly
H
RSV Beublingshausen
7-2
Cripps 2, Turner 2, Watson 2, N.Farthing  
06/04/10 ESBL Prem
H
Headinghams United
4-0
Millar, Bethell, Fidler, Reddick  
10/04/10 KO Cup SemiF
H
Tiptree Jobserve
2-0
Sones, Millar
14/04/10 Essex Prem Cup Final
N
Galleywood
2-1
O.G., Johnson
17/04/10 ESBL Prem
A
Tiptree Jobserve
2-0
Millar 2
21/04/10 KO Cup Final
N
White Notley
3-2
(aet) Johnson, Edin, Chatters
24/04/10 ESBL Prem
H
Great Bentley
5-1
Chatters 2, Millar, Ashurst, Bethell  
27/04/10 ESBL Prem
A
Hatfield Peverel
0-1
 
29/04/10 ESBL Prem
H
White Notley
2-1
Bethell, English  
01/05/10 ESBL Prem
A
Alresford Colne Rangers
1-0
English
04/05/10 ESBL Prem
A
Holland FC
1-1
Ashurst  
06/05/10 ESBL Prem
A
Mersea Island
6-0
Fidler 2, Ashurst 3, P.Johnson  
08/05/10 ESBL Prem
H
University of Essex
3-2
Ashurst, English, Chatters  
11/05/10 ESBL Prem
A
Gas Recreation
0-4
 
15/05/10 ESBL Prem
A
University of Essex
3-3
P.Johnson, Chatters, Ashurst  
 
 
RESERVES
 
Date Competition
H/A
Opponents
Score
Scorers  
22/08/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Brightlingsea Regent Res
0-3
   
29/08/09 ESBL Res Prem
H
Coggeshall Town Res
2-0
Bethell 2  
05/09/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Bures United Res
1-1
Taylor  
12/09/09 BL Res Cup Pr
H
Weeley Athletic Res
6-0
Murthwaite 2, Hume, Bethell, Shiret, Dale  
19/09/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Gas Recreation Res
1-1
Murthwaite  
26/09/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Great Bentley Res
3-2
Bethell 2, Hume  
03/10/09 ESBL Res Prem
H
Dedham Old Boys Res 3-2 Revie 3  
17/10/09 Res KO Cup Rnd 1
H
Lawford Res
1-3
Dale  
24/10/09 Essex Junior Cup Rnd1
A
Maldon St. Mary Res
7-1
Martin, Hume 3, Shiret 3  
31/10/09 T.Thompson Cup P.Rnd
A
Mersea Island Res
0-2
   
07/11/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Clare Town Res
7-1
Taylor 2, Bethell, Shiret, Dale 3  
14/11/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Holland FC Res
1-3
Revie  
21/11/09 Essex Junior Cup Rnd2
A
Wimpole 2000
2-4
Taylor, Bethell  
28/11/09 ESBL Res Prem
H
Brightlingsea Regent Res
1-1
Shiret  
05/12/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Little Oakley Res
3-0
Jones, Dale, Chatters  
12/12/09 ESBL Res Prem
A
Dedham Old Boys Res
1-2
Dale  
23/01/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
Gas Recreation Res
1-3
Shiret  
30/01/10 ESBL Res Prem
A
White Notley Res
4-3
Hume 3, Bethell  
06/02/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
Alresford C.R. Res
4-2
Martin, Hume, Dale, Shiret  
13/02/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
White Notley Res
5-3
Murthwaite, Dale, Shiret 2, OG  
20/02/10 ESBL Res Prem
A
Coggeshall Res
7-3
Spires 3, Murrels 2, Shiret, Dalziel  
13/03/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
Clare Town Res
13-1
Dale 6, Hume 3, Dalziel 2, Shiret 1, Springett 1  
27/03/10 ESBL Res Prem
A
University of Essex Res
2-0
Spires 2  
03/04/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
Holland FC Res
3-2
Dale, Shiret, Bethell  
10/04/10 ESBL Res Prem
A
Great Bentley Res
4-0
Dale 2, Chatters, Shiret  
17/04/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
Earls Colne Res
4-0
Dale, Chatters, Bethell, Shiret  
24/04/10 ESBL Res Prem
A
Alresford C.R. Res
1-0
Shiret  
01/05/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
Little Oakley Res
0-1
 
05/05/10 ESBL Res Prem
H
University of Essex Res
2-2
   
08/05/10 ESBL Res Prem
A
Earls Colne Res
1-4
Hume  
 
 
 
Fixtures from previous seasons
2004/5, 2005/6, 2006/7, 2007/8, 2008/9, 2009/10