FIXTURES
FIXTURES 2010/11 Click for reports
1ST TEAM
Date Competition
H/A
Opponents
Score
Scorers Report
28/08/10 ESBL PREM.
A
TIPTREE JOBSERVE
5-0
Fidler, Ashurst, Dalziel, Marangou, Chatters
30/08/10 AV LEE CUP
A
GAS RECREATION
1-2
Ashurst
11/09/10 ESBL PREM.
H
EARLS COLNE
4-0
Fidler, Chatters, Ashurst, McIlwaine
18/09/10 ESBL PREM.
H
WHITE NOTLEY
5-0
Johnson, Bethell, Dalziel, Gibson, Edin
25/09/10 ESBL PREM.
A
ESSEX UNIVERSITY
3-0
Fidler, Dalziel, Marangou
02/10/10 ESBL PREM.
H
LITTLE OAKLEY
7-1
Johnson 2, McIlwaine, Ashurst, Gibson, Bethell
09/10/10 ESBL PREM.
A
EARLS COLNE
5-1
Dalziel 2, McIlwaine 2, Fidler
16/10/10 ESBL PREM.
A
HOLLAND FC
4-0
Chatters 2, Edin, Bethell
23/10/10 ESBL PREM.
H
ROWHEDGE
3-1
Chatters, Ashurst 2
30/10/10 ESBL PREM.
A
BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT
1-1
Chatters
06/11/10 ESSEX PREM.CUP
H
BRADFIELD ROVERS
12-1
Chatters 3, Carvey 3, Bethell 2, Fidler, Marangou,
White, Warren
13/11/10 KO CUP rd 2
H
GAS RECREATION
3-1
Bethell, Dalziel, Carvey
20/11/10 ESBL PREM.
A
ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS
3-2
Carvey, Edin, Noble
27/11/10 ESSEX PREM.CUP
H
ALDBOROUGH ATHLETIC
7-1
Chatters 2, Carvey, Dalziel, Springett, Warren, Millar
11/12/10 ESBL PREM.
H
GREAT BENTLEY
7-0
Chatters, Warren, Carvey, McIlwaine, Noble, Fidler, Bethell
03/01/11 ESBL PREM.
A
LITTLE OAKLEY
1-1
Fidler
15/01/11 ESBL PREM.
A
GAS RECREATION
3-3
Chatters, McIlwaine, Edin
29/01/11 ESSEX PREM.CUP
H
FRENFORD SENIOR
1-2
Fidler
01/02/11 ESBL PREM.
H
SUDBURY ATHLETIC
2-1
Springett, Fidler
05/02/11 ESBL PREM.
H
TIPTREE JOBSERVE
3-0
McIlwaine, Warren, Marangou
12/02/11 KO CUP rd 3
A
HOLLAND FC
3-2
Gibson, Dalziel, Fidler
16/02/11 ESBL PREM.
H
WORMINGFORD WANDERERS
5-0
Chatters 3, McIlwaine, Fidler
19/02/11 ESBL PREM.
H
HOLLAND FC
2-0
Chatters 2
26/02/11 ESBL PREM.
H
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
post
05/03/11 KO CUP SemiFinal
A
ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS
4-2
aet - McIlwaine2, Chatters, OG
12/03/11 ESBL PREM.
H
GAS RECREATION
0-2
15/03/11 ESBL PREM.
A
HARWICH & PARKESTON
post
19/03/11 ESBL PREM.
A
SUDBURY ATHLETIC
4-0
Bethell 2, Chatters, Millar
26/03/11 ESBL PREM.
H
BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT
0-1
02/04/11 ESBL PREM.
H
ALRESFORD COLNE RANGERS
5-2
Dale 2 , Warren, Marangou, Carvey
09/04/11 ESBL PREM.
A
HEDINGHAMS UNITED
1-1
OG
16/04/11 ESBL PREM.
H
DEDHAM OLD BOYS
1-2
Warren
20/04/11 KO CUP Final
-
LAWFORD LADS
4-0
McIlwaine2, Chatters 2
23/04/11 ESBL PREM.
A
GREAT BENTLEY
1-4
Spires
25/04/11 ESBL PREM.
H
HARWICH & PARKESTON
3-0
Dale, Dalziel, Bethell
30/04/11 ESBL PREM.
A
WHITE NOTLEY
2-0
OG 2
04/05/11 ESBL PREM.
A
HATFIELD PEVEREL
0-0
07/05/11 ESBL PREM.
A
ROWHEDGE
1-0
Chatters
10/05/11 ESBL PREM.
A
DEDHAM OLD BOYS
4-5
14/05/11 ESBL PREM.
H
UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX
2-1
Dale, Townrow
24/05/11 ESBL PREM.
H
HATFIELD PEVEREL
3-0
Chatters 2, Bethell
27/05/11 ESBL PREM.
A
WORMINGFORD WANDERERS
1-0
Chatters
           
RESERVES
Date Competition
H/A
Opponents
Score
Scorers
28/08/10 ESBL RES PREM.
H
EARLS COLNE RES
4-4
Johnson 2, Dale, Sadler
04/09/10 T.T. KO CUP r1
A
ESSEX UNIVERSITY RES
4-3
Dale 2, Johnson, Shiret
18/09/10 ESBL RES PREM.
A
HOLLAND FC RES
2-6
Sones 2
25/09/10 ESBL RES PREM.
H
ESSEX UNIVERSITY RES
0-0
 
02/10/10 ESBL RES PREM.
A
EARLS COLNE RES
4-2
Millar, Mirthwaite, Carvey, Campbell
09/10/10 Res KO Cup
H
GREAT BENTLEY RES
0-5
16/10/10 ESBL RES PREM.
H
COGGESHALL TOWN RES
4-0
Dale 2, West 2,
23/10/10 ESSEX Jr CUP r1
A
EARLS COLNE RES
2-0
Dale, Sones
30/10/10 ESBL RES PREM.
H
GAS RECREATION RES
0-1
06/11/10 ESBL RES PREM.
A
DEDHAM OLD BOYS RES
3-2
Cripps 2, Shiret
20/11/10 ESSEX Jr CUP r2
A
LAWFORD LADS RES
6-1
Shiret 3, Ashurst, Cripps, OG
11/12/10 ESSEX Jr CUP r3
A
COGGESHALL TOWN RES
3-1
Sones, Shiret, Dale
08/01/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
HATFIELD PEVEREL RES
5-0
Dale 2, Ashurst, Shiret, Kirton
15/01/11 ESSEX Jr CUP r3
H
BRAINTREE & BOCKING UTD
1-2
Farrow
22/01/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
HOLLAND FC RES
4-1
Dale 3, Shiret
29/01/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
ESSEX UNIVERSITY RES
4-2
Dale, Noble, Newman, Shiret
12/02/11 T.T. KO CUP r2
H
ROWHEDGE RES
2-4
Noble 2
19/02/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
FOXASH SOCIAL RES
3-2
Cripps 2, Kirton
26/02/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT RES
post
05/03/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
WHITE NOTLEY RES
4-0
Dale,Cripps, Newman, Shiret
12/03/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
GAS RECREATION RES
0-2
19/03/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
LITTLE OAKLEY RES
2-1
Francis, Sones
26/03/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
WHITE NOTLEY RES
3-2
Burns, Shiret , Sones
02/02/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
GREAT BENTLEY RES
2-1
Sones 2
09/04/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
HATFIELD PEVEREL RES
0-2
16/04/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
ALRESFORD C.R. RES
1-2
OG
21/04/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
DEDHAM OLD BOYS RES
0-2
23/04/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT RES
0-1
26/04/11 ESBL RES PREM.
A
COGGESHALL TOWN RES
1-1
Dale
30/04/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
LITTLE OAKLEY RES
3-1
Dale, Bethell, OG
07/05/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
ALRESFORD C.R. RES
1-3
Dale
14/05/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
FOXASH SOCIAL RES
5-0
Bethell, Dale, Horse, Shiret, OG
21/05/11 ESBL RES PREM.
H
GREAT BENTLEY RES
2-1
Dale, Sones
Fixtures from previous seasons
2004/5, 2005/6, 2006/7, 2007/8, 2008/9, 2009/10, 2010/11